Courses By Semester
Selecting the blank from the Campus drop-down will show courses offered by all schools.
Course | Section | Session | Credits | Campus | Instructor | Times | Taken/Seats | Spaces Waiting | Delivery Method | Concurrent Hybrid |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NT GREEK II: AN INTRODUCTION (BS-1021) | 1 | 3 | .Graduate Theological Union | La Hkawng | MON 9:40am-11:00am, THU 9:40am-11:00am | 0/10 | 0 | GTU Library Seminar B | Yes | |
ECCLESIASTICAL LATIN I (BS-1036) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Stefani Dixon | TUE 8:10am-9:30am, FRI 8:10am-9:30am | 1/300 | 0 | JST 216 | ||
ELEMENTARY BIBLICAL HEBREW II (BS-1128) | 1 | 3 | .Graduate Theological Union | Joshua Garcia | TUE 9:40am-11:00am, FRI 9:40am-11:00am | 0/300 | 0 | GTU Library Seminar B | ||
USING BIBLICAL LANGUAGES (BS-1250) | 1 | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | Eric Sias | WED 6:10pm-9:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | Yes | ||
THE LIVING TEXT OF LEVITICUS (BS-4435) | 1 | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | Eric Sias | MON 6:10pm-9:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | Yes | ||
BIBLICAL ETHICS (BSCE-8205) | 1 | 3 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | Jon Berquist | MON 9:40am-12:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
CRITICAL PEDAGOGY/CRITICAL TIMES (BSED-3600) | 1 | 1.5 | Pacific School of Religion | Susan Abraham | TUE 6:10pm-9:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | PSR H134 | Yes | |
CHRISTIANITY FROM CHRIST TO CONSTANTINE (BSHS-3455) | 1 | 3 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Matthew Thomas | MON 11:10am-12:30pm, THU 11:10am-12:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | |||
GOD OF THE OLD TESTAMENT: THE HISTORY OF AN IDEA (BSHS-4600) | 1 | 3 | Center for Swedenborgian Studies | Rebecca Esterson | MON 9:40am-12:30pm | 2/300 | 0 | GTU Multi-Use Room | ||
BIBLE & PUBLIC POLICY (BSRS-2800) | 1 | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | LeAnn Flesher | MON 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | |||
ROMAN CATHOLIC SEXUAL ETHICS (CE-2003) | 1 | 3 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Marianne Farina | TUE 12:40pm-3:30pm | 0/0 | 0 | DSPT 1 | ||
HEALTHCARE ETHICS (CE-3029) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Monica Marcelli-Chu | MON 9:40am-11:00am, THU 9:40am-11:00am | 0/300 | 0 | JST 216 | Yes | |
CHRISTIAN SOCIAL ETHICS (CE-3230) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Julie Rubio | MON 11:10am-12:40pm, THU 11:10am-12:40pm | 0/15 | 0 | JST 216 | ||
COMMON GOOD AND HUMAN RIGHTS (CE-5400) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Monica Marcelli-Chu | TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | JST 217 | ||
CHRISTIAN ETHICS: RADICAL LOVE (CE-8125) | 1 | 3 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Cynthia Moe-Lobeda | TBD | 0/0 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
ETHICS OF NONVIOLENCE AND JUST PEACEMAKING (CEHR-4925) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Leocadi Lushombo | MON 2:10pm-5:00pm | 1/300 | 0 | JST 216 | Yes | |
INTRODUCTION TO HINDU PHILOSOPHY (CEPH-8415) | 1 | 3 | GTU / Center for Dharma Studies | Purushottama Bilimoria | WED 2:10pm-5:00pm | 7/300 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
BUILDING MORAL ECONOMIES: FROM PREDATORY CAPITALISM TO ECONOMIES FOR LIFE (CERS-2070) | 1 | 3 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Cynthia Moe-Lobeda | MON 12:40pm-3:30pm | 0/15 | 0 | PLTS 214 | ||
CLIMATE JUSTICE; THEO & ACTIO (CERS-4450) | 1 | 3 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Cynthia Moe-Lobeda | TUE 9:40am-12:30pm | 0/30 | 0 | PLTS 208 | ||
THEOLOGIES OF LIBERATION: GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES (CEST-3903) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Leocadi Lushombo | TUE 8:10am-11:00am | 0/300 | 0 | JST 217 | Yes | |
QUEER VISIONS: REIMAGINING THEOLOGY, SEXUALITY, AND RESISTANCE (CSR-1501) | 1 | 3 | Pacific School of Religion | Alexandra Rosado-Roman | TUE 12:40pm-3:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | PSR H133 | ||
CSR FINAL PROJECT (CSR-3001) | 1 | 1.5 | Pacific School of Religion | Bernard Schlager | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
EFFECTIVE LEADERSHIP IN CHURCH & SOCIETY (DM-5048) | 1 | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | Young Kim | TUE 6:10pm-9:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | Yes | ||
DMIN IN THESIS (DM-6015) | 1 | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | LeAnn Flesher | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
RESEARCH METHODS (DM-6046) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | LeAnn Flesher | MON 9:00am-5:00pm, TUE 9:00am-5:00pm, WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | Yes | |
BECOMING CULTURALLY RESPONSIVE: CBTE PART 1 (DM-6078) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | Sangyil Park | TUE 2:00pm-10:00pm, WED 2:00pm-10:00pm, THU 2:00pm-10:00pm, FRI 2:00pm-10:00pm, SAT 2:00pm-10:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | Yes | |
BECOMING CULTURALLY RESPONSIVE: CBTE PART 1 (DM-6078) | 2 | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | LeAnn Flesher | MON 9:00am-5:00pm, TUE 9:00am-5:00pm, WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | Yes | ||
BECOMING CULTURALLY RESPONSIVE: CBTE PART 2 (DM-6080) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | Valerie Miles-Tribble | MON 9:10am-5:00pm, TUE 9:10am-5:00pm, WED 9:10am-5:00pm, THU 9:10am-5:00pm, FRI 9:10am-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | Yes | |
PREPARATION FOR COMPREHENSIVES (DR-6001) | 1 | 12 | .Graduate Theological Union | Doctoral Faculty | TBD | 60/300 | 0 | |||
PREPARATION FOR DISSERTATION (DR-6002) | 1 | 12 | .Graduate Theological Union | Doctoral Faculty | TBD | 37/300 | 0 | |||
CHRISTIAN FAITH FORMATION: PEDAGOGIES & PRACTICES (ED-2225) | 1 | 3 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Leslie Veen | MON 12:40pm-3:55pm | 0/30 | 0 | PLTS 208 | ||
CHRISTIAN FAITH FORMATION: CONTEXTUAL CURRICULUM PROJECT (ED-8226) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 0.5 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Kathryn Grindberg | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | |
CHRISTIAN FAITH FORMATION: CONTEXTUAL CURRICULUM PROJECT (ED-8226) | 2 | 0.5 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Kathryn Grindberg | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
CHRISTIAN FAITH FORMATION: PEDAGOGIES & PRACTICES (ED-8227) | 1 | 3 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | PLTS Faculty | TBD | 0/30 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
TEACHING AND FORMATION: UNDERSTANDING OUR APPROACHES (ED-8466) | 1 | 3 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | John Falcone | TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm | 3/300 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
MIN IN CNTXT I: IN GTHRD COMM (FE-1145) | 1 | 0 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Kathryn Grindberg | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
MIN IN CNTXT III: IN SENT COMM (FE-1147) | 1 | 0 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Kathryn Grindberg | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
MINISTRY IN CONTEXT III: IN THE SENT COMMUNITY - RL ONLY (FE-1148) | 1 | 0 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Kathryn Grindberg | WED 12:40pm-5:00pm | 0/0 | 0 | PLTS 214 | ||
PROFESSIONAL BOUNDARIES (FE-1205) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 0 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Leslie Veen | WED 5:30pm-8:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | |
FIELD ED LEVEL II, PART 2 (FE-2022) | 1 | 1.5 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Ambrose Sigman | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
FIELD EDUCATION PRACTICUM (FE-2151) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 1 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Deborah Ross | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | ||
FIELD EDUCATION PRACTICUM (FE-2151) | 2 | 1 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Deborah Ross | WED 8:10am-9:30am WED 12:40pm-2:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | JST 216 | ||
PREPARATION FOR FIELD ED (FE-2190) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 0 | Church Divinity School of the Pacific | Beth Foote | MON 9:00am-12:00pm, TUE 9:00am-12:00pm, WED 9:00am-12:00pm, THU 9:00am-12:00pm, FRI 9:00am-12:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | ||
CONT PRAXIS IN THEO FIELD ED (FE-2191) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 0 | Church Divinity School of the Pacific | Beth Foote | TUE 9:00am-12:00pm, WED 9:00am-12:00pm, THU 9:00am-12:00pm, FRI 9:00am-12:00pm, SAT 9:00am-12:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | ||
CLINICAL PASTORAL EDUCATION (FE-2250) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 6 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Kathryn Grindberg | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | ||
CLINICAL PASTORAL EDUCATION (FE-2250) | 2 | 6 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Kathryn Grindberg | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
THEOLOGY OF MINISTRY PRACTICUM (FE-2620) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 6 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Kathryn Grindberg | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | ||
THEOLOGY OF MINISTRY PRACTICUM (FE-2620) | 2 | 6 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Kathryn Grindberg | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
FIELD ED LEVEL III, PART 2 (FE-3022) | 1 | 0 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Ambrose Sigman | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
FIELD ED LEVEL III, PART 4 (FE-3024) | 1 | 1.5 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Ambrose Sigman | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
INTERNSHIP (FE-4011) | 1 | 9 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | Linda Lane-Bortell | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
INTERNSHIP FOR THE MASTER OF ARTS IN SPIRITUALITY AND SOCIAL CHANGE (FE-4022) | 1 | 6 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Kathryn Grindberg | TBD | 0/0 | 0 | |||
STL RESEARCH PRACTICUM (FE-4400) | 1 | 1 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Eduardo Fernandez | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
STD RESEARCH PRACTICUM (FE-4401) | 1 | 1 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Anh Tran | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
THM RESEARCH PRACTICUM (FE-4402) | 1 | 1 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Deborah Ross | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
INTERNSHIP (FE-4450) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 6 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Kathryn Grindberg | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | ||
INTERNSHIP (FE-4450) | 2 | 6 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Kathryn Grindberg | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
FIELD EDUCATION PLACEMENT II (FE-8293) | 1 | 3 | Church Divinity School of the Pacific | Kelly Colwell | TBD | 0/15 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
GRADUATE THEOLOGICAL WRITING (FT-1111) | 1 | 1.5 | Berkeley School of Theology | Jeffrey Kunkel | WED 5:30pm-6:50pm | 0/300 | 0 | Yes | ||
ORGANIZING FOR PUBLIC MINISTRY (FT-1239) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 1.5 | Church Divinity School of the Pacific | Scott MacDougall | TUE 8:00am-5:30pm, WED 8:00am-5:30pm, THU 8:00am-5:30pm, FRI 8:00am-5:30pm, SAT 8:00am-12:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | ||
CHURCH LEADERSHIP (FT-2255) | 1 | 1.5 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Sheryl Johnson | MON 12:40pm-3:55pm | 0/30 | 0 | PLTS 208 | ||
HOW TO LEAD ALMOST ANYTHING! (FT-2537) | 1 | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | Valerie Miles-Tribble | TUE 6:10pm-9:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | Yes | ||
SPIRITUAL FORMATION (FT-8126) | 1 | 0 | Church Divinity School of the Pacific | Stephen Hassett | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
SPANISH FOR WORSHIP II (FT-8154) | 1 | 1.5 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Shauna Hannan | TBD | 0/30 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
CHURCH LEADERSHIP (FT-8255) | 1 | 1.5 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Sheryl Johnson | TBD | 0/30 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
LITURGY PREP & LAY PRESIDING (FTLS-3216) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Mary McGann | WED 9:40am-12:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | JST Cardoner | ||
GOSPEL OF THE MASSES (FTRS-2100) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 3 | Church Divinity School of the Pacific | Yu-Shuan Tarango-Sho | MON 9:00am-5:00pm, TUE 9:00am-5:00pm, WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm, SUN 9:00am-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | ||
LEADERSHIP FOR MINISTRY II (FTRS-2282) | 1 | 3 | Church Divinity School of the Pacific | Stephen Hassett | WED 9:40am-12:30pm | 0/30 | 0 | |||
LEADING MINISTRIES OF RECONCILIATION (FTRS-2285) | 1 | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | A. Brian Leander | THU 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | Yes | ||
TRANSFORMATIVE LEADERSHIP (FTRS-2973) | 1 | 3 | Pacific School of Religion | Leonard McMahon | THU 9:40am-12:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | PSR H133 | ||
LEADING DIVERSITY-ORIENTED MINISTRIES - CERTIFICATE (FTRS-3350) | 1 | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | A. Brian Leander | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | Yes | ||
LEADING DIVERSITY-ORIENTED MINISTRIES PART II (FTRS-3351) | 1 | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | A. Brian Leander | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | Yes | ||
DESIGN THINKING FOR SOCIAL CHANGE (FTRS-3400) | 1 | 3 | Pacific School of Religion | Neil Goldberg | WED 6:10pm-9:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | PSR H133 | ||
LEADERSHIP FOR MINISTRY II (FTRS-8289) | 1 | 3 | Church Divinity School of the Pacific | Stephen Hassett | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
IGNITING VIBRANT VENTURES (FTRS-8300) | 1 | 3 | Pacific School of Religion | PSR Faculty | SAT 9:40am-12:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | PSR H134 | ||
INTRODUCTION TO HOMILETICS (HM-2100) | 1 | 3 | Church Divinity School of the Pacific | Katrina Olson | MON 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | |||
PROPHETIC PREACHING (HM-2508) | 1 | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | Jacqueline Thompson | WED 6:00pm-8:40pm | 0/300 | 0 | |||
PROPHETIC PREACHING (HM-4258) | 1 | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | Jacqueline Thompson | WED 6:00pm-8:40pm | 1/300 | 0 | |||
ONE OF A KIND: GARDNER C TAYLOR & HIS HOMILETIC METHOD (HM-4300) | 1 | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | Joseph Evans | TUE 3:40pm-6:40pm | 0/300 | 0 | Yes | ||
PREACHING WITHIN SUFFERING WORLDS (HMPS-2100) | 1 | 3 | Church Divinity School of the Pacific | Katrina Olson | THU 9:40am-12:30pm | 0/8 | 0 | |||
PREACHING WITHIN SUFFERING WORLDS (HMPS-8210) | 1 | 3 | Church Divinity School of the Pacific | Katrina Olson | TBD | 0/0 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
PREACHING TOWARD SOCIAL TRANSFORMATION (HMRS-3000) | 1 | 1.5 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Shauna Hannan | THU 9:40am-12:55pm | 0/12 | 0 | PLTS 214 | ||
PREACHING TOWARD SOCIAL TRANSFORMATION (HMRS-8200) | 1 | 1.5 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Shauna Hannan | TBD | 0/12 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
BUDDHIST JAPANESE II (HR-8146) | 1 | 3 | Institute of Buddhist Studies | Luke Thompson | FRI 10:45am-1:15pm | 0/300 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
SURVEY OF ZEN BUDDHISM (HR-8150) | 1 | 3 | Institute of Buddhist Studies | Charlie Pokorny | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
CHRISTIANITY AND ITS INTERRELIGIOUS DIMENSIONS (HR-8175) | 1 | 1.5 | .Graduate Theological Union | Kyle Schiefelbein-Guerrero | TBD | 3/15 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
HINDUISM AND ITS INTERRELIGIOUS DIMENSIONS (HR-8190) | 1 | 1.5 | .Graduate Theological Union | Laura Dunn | TBD | 3/15 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
BUDDHIST JAPANESE IV (HR-8359) | 1 | 3 | Institute of Buddhist Studies | Luke Thompson | FRI 8:00am-10:30am | 0/300 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
ISSUES IN BUDDHIST MINISTRY: (HRCE-3014) | 1 | 3 | Institute of Buddhist Studies | CJ Dunford | THU 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | IBS 132 | ||
TPCS IN BUDDHISM IN THE WEST (HRHS-5526) | 1 | 3 | Institute of Buddhist Studies | Angela Lintz Small | MON 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | Yes | ||
BUDDHIST TRDTNS OF EAST ASIA (HRHS-8152) | 1 | 3 | Institute of Buddhist Studies | Charlie Pokorny | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
ISLAMIC AND JEWISH LAW (HRIR-1501) | 1 | 3 | .Graduate Theological Union | Ahmed Khater | MON 2:10pm-5:00pm | 2/300 | 0 | GTU President's Office | Yes | |
BUDDHISM AND WORLD RELIGIONS (HRIR-2000) | 1 | 3 | Institute of Buddhist Studies | Nancy Lin | THU 9:40am-12:30pm | 2/20 | 0 | |||
TOPICS IN BUDDHIST PRACTICE (HRPH-4558) | 1 | 3 | Institute of Buddhist Studies | Paula Arai | WED 9:40am-12:30pm | 0/15 | 0 | IBS 130 | Yes | |
TOPICS IN ZEN BUDDHIST THGHT (HRPH-8488) | 1 | 3 | Institute of Buddhist Studies | Taigen Leighton | TBD | 0/15 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
TRANSCENDENTAL COUNTERCULTURES (HRRA-5200) | 1 | 3 | Center for Swedenborgian Studies | Devin Zuber | THU 9:40am-12:30pm | 3/300 | 0 | GTU Multi-Use Room | ||
TPCS IN THERAVADA BUDDHST THT (HRRS-4551) | 1 | 3 | Institute of Buddhist Studies | Natalie Quli | MON 9:40am-12:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | |||
ISLAMIC STUDIES COLLOQUIUM: RESEARCH AND WRITING (D) (HRRS-5795) | 1 | 3 | GTU / Center for Islamic Studies | Munir Jiwa | TBD | 7/300 | 0 | |||
HISTORY & CULTURE SEMINAR (HRRS-6000) | 1 | 3 | .Graduate Theological Union | Munir Jiwa | WED 9:40am-12:30pm | 7/300 | 0 | GTU Library Collaborative Learning Space | ||
ADVANCED READINGS IN ISLAMIC STUDIES (HRSA-8501) | 1 | 3 | GTU / Center for Islamic Studies | Mahjabeen Dhala | TBD | 1/300 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
THE BAHA'I FAITH: A COMPREHENSIVE INTRODUCTION (HRST-8150) | 1 | 3 | Wilmette Institute | Robert Stockman | TBD | 0/20 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
A PEOPLE'S HISTORY OF MAGIC (HS-0005) | 1 | 0 | .Graduate Theological Union | Leonard Duncan | THU 2:15pm-5:15pm | 0/10 | 0 | Yes | ||
HISTORY II (HS-1081) | 1 | 3 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | Christopher Ocker | TBD | 0/25 | 0 | |||
CHURCH HISTORY II: 15TH C. TO 21ST C. (HS-2196) | 1 | 3 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Joseph Boenzi | MON 8:10am-9:30am, THU 8:10am-9:30am | 0/300 | 0 | |||
A PEOPLE'S HISTORY OF MAGIC & MYSTICISM (HS-4396) | 1 | 3 | .Graduate Theological Union | Leonard Duncan | THU 2:10pm-5:00pm | 3/300 | 0 | GTU Library Seminar B | Yes | |
AFRICAN AMERICAN RELIGIOUS HISTORY (HS-8130) | 1 | 3 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | Julius Bailey | 1/300 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | |||
HISTORY II (HS-8181) | 1 | 3 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | Christopher Ocker | TBD | 1/25 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
UMC HISTORY/DOCTRINE/POLITY 1 (HSFT-2000) | 1 | 3 | Pacific School of Religion | Matthew Charlton | SAT 12:40pm-3:30pm | 3/300 | 0 | PSR H134 | ||
HISTORY, THEOLOGY & POLITY OF THE UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST (HSFT-2010) | 1 | 3 | Pacific School of Religion | Kelly Colwell | MON 12:40pm-3:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | PSR H134 | ||
POSTCOLONIAL COMMUNION: THE ANGLICAN COMMUNION IN GLOBAL CONTEXT (HSFT-8264) | 1 | 3 | Church Divinity School of the Pacific | Jennifer Snow | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
JEWISH MYSTICISM (HSHR-4502) | 1 | 3 | GTU / Center for Jewish Studies | Deena Aranoff | TUE 9:40am-12:30pm | 6/300 | 0 | GTU Multi-Use Room | ||
EMBODIED THEOLOGY IN JEWISH TRADITION (HSPR-6000) | 1 | 3 | GTU / Center for Jewish Studies | Sam Shonkoff | TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm | 11/300 | 0 | CDSP Tucson | ||
GREENING SWEDENBORG (HSRA-3783) | 1 | 3 | Center for Swedenborgian Studies | Devin Zuber | TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | GTU 2nd Floor Library Conference Room | ||
HISTORY OF CHRISTIANITY AND SOCIAL CHANGE (HSRS-1750) | 1 | 3 | Pacific School of Religion | Bernard Schlager | FRI 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | PSR H133 | ||
FREEDOM THEO W/MARTIN LUTHER (HSST-4450) | 1 | 3 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Kirsi Stjerna | THU 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/30 | 0 | PLTS 208 | ||
HISTORY OF CHRISTIANITY II (HSST-8115) | 1 | 3 | Church Divinity School of the Pacific | Liza Anderson | TBD | 0/16 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
LUTHERAN THEO: SOURCES & HERM (HSST-8190) | 1 | 3 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Kirsi Stjerna | TBD | 0/20 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
FREEDOM THEOLOGY WITH MARTIN LUTHER (HSST-8450) | 1 | 3 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Kirsi Stjerna | TBD | 0/30 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
COUNSELING PRINCIPALS & PASTORAL CARE FOR VICTIMS OF TRAUMA (IDS-2100) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 1 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Fred Piazza | TUE 8:30am-12:30pm, THU 8:30am-12:30pm, SAT 8:30am-12:30pm SAT 1:30pm-4:30pm | 0/15 | 0 | JST 216 | |
NAVIGATING THE COMPLEXITIES (PART 1) (IDS-8101) | 1 | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | BST Faculty | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
NAVIGATING THE COMPLEXITIES (PART 2) (IDS-8102) | 1 | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | BST Faculty | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
INTRODUCTION TO COMPARATIVE THEOLOGY: A CRITICAL EVALUATION (IRST-4000) | 1 | 3 | .Graduate Theological Union | Charissa Jaeger-Sanders | TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm | 1/300 | 0 | GTU Library Collaborative Learning Space | ||
WORSHIP: A COMPREHENSIVE EXPLORATION (LS-1150) | 1 | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | Garfield Harvey | TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | Yes | ||
LIVING WORSHIP B (LS-2226) | 1 | 2 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Kathryn Grindberg | MON 9:40am-12:30pm | 0/20 | 0 | PLTS 214 | ||
LIVING WORSHIP B (LS-8226) | 1 | 2 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Kathryn Grindberg | TBD | 0/20 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
LITURGICAL LEADERSHIP (LSFT-2115) | 1 | 1.5 | Church Divinity School of the Pacific | Paul Fromberg | THU 1:30pm-3:00pm | 0/15 | 0 | |||
CELEBRATION OF THE SACRAMENTS (LSFT-2404) | 1 | 1.5 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Brandon Macadaeg | WED 1:00pm-4:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | |||
REFORMED WORSHIP (LSFT-2525) | 1 | 3 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | John Falcone | THU 12:40pm-3:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | Yes | ||
THEOLOGY OF PREACHING (LSHM-4500) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Paul Janowiak | FRI 9:40am-12:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | JST 216 | ||
RITUAL, TRAUMA AND SOCIAL CHANGE (LSRS-2000) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 1.5 | Pacific School of Religion | Kelly Colwell | MON 9:30am-12:30pm, TUE 9:30am-12:30pm, WED 9:30am-12:30pm, THU 9:30am-12:30pm, FRI 9:30am-12:30pm | 1/300 | 0 | PSR H134 | |
SANCTIFYING LIFE (LSSP-4205) | 1 | 3 | Patriarch Athenagoras Orthodox Institute | John Klentos | FRI 9:40am-12:30pm | 1/300 | 0 | GTU 2nd Floor Library Conference Room | ||
GTU MA RESEARCH METHODS (MA-1000) | 1 | 3 | .Graduate Theological Union | Nosizwe Breaux-Abdur-Rahman | THU 11:10am-2:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | GTU Library Collaborative Learning Space | Yes | |
ACADEMIC FORUM, INTRO 2 (MA-1902) | 1 | 1.5 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Marianne Farina | WED 9:40am-11:00am | 0/300 | 0 | |||
SAIL CAPSTONE FOR MAST (MA-4060) | 1 | 1.5 | Pacific School of Religion | PSR Faculty | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
MATS THESIS WORK (MA-4090) | 1 | 0 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | Ruth West | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
ACADEMIC FORUM, CAPSTONE 2 (MA-4902) | 1 | 1.5 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Michael Glowasky | WED 9:40am-11:00am | 0/300 | 0 | |||
IN CAPSTONE (MA-5000C) | 1 | 12 | .Graduate Theological Union | GTU Faculty | TBD | 13/300 | 0 | |||
INTEGRATION SEMINAR (MDV-4401) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Christopher Hadley | FRI 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | JST 216 | ||
SENIOR INTEGRATIVE PRJCT/SEM (MDV-8400) | 1 | 3 | Pacific School of Religion | Bernard Schlager | MON 9:40am-12:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
MDIV MIDDLER REVIEW (MDV-MDLR) | 1 | 0 | Pacific School of Religion | Grace Gilliam | TBD | 0/0 | 0 | |||
MDIV SPIRITUAL FORMATION PLAN (MDV-SFP) | 1 | 0 | Pacific School of Religion | Elizabeth Jefferson | TBD | 0/0 | 0 | |||
MDIV VOCATIONAL ACADEMIC PLAN (MDV-VAP) | 1 | 0 | Pacific School of Religion | PSR Faculty | TBD | 0/0 | 0 | |||
MTS PROSEMINAR (MTS-3000) | 1 | 1.5 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Laura Dunn | TBD | 0/10 | 0 | |||
MTS CONTINUING REGISTRATION (MTS-3001) | 1 | 1 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Laura Dunn | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
MTS PROSEMINAR II (MTS-3002) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Laura Dunn | TBD | 0/0 | 0 | |||
MTS SYNTHESIS ESSAY (MTS-5020) | 1 | 1.5 | Pacific School of Religion | PSR Faculty | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
INTRODUCTION TO THE NEW TESTAMENT (NT-1002) | 1 | 3 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Adam Braun | THU 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/30 | 0 | PLTS 214 | ||
INTRODUCTION TO CHRISTIAN SCRIPTURES (NT-1008) | 1 | 3 | Pacific School of Religion | Eunhye So | THU 12:40pm-3:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | PSR H133 | ||
NEW TESTAMENT VOICES (NT-1080) | 1 | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | Laura Torgerson | THU 6:10pm-9:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | Yes | ||
GOSPEL LITERATURE: METHODS (NT-2528) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Jeremiah Coogan | MON 8:10am-9:30am, THU 8:10am-9:30am | 0/20 | 0 | JST 216 | Yes | |
ACTS, CATHOLIC EPISTLES & REVELATION (NT-2531) | 1 | 3 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Matthew Thomas | TUE 9:40am-11:00am, FRI 9:40am-11:00am | 0/300 | 0 | |||
APOCALYPSE, EMPIRE AND HOPE (NT-4651) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Jeremiah Coogan | THU 2:10pm-5:00pm | 1/12 | 0 | JST 216 | ||
INTRO TO NEW TESTAMENT (NT-8103) | 1 | 3 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Adam Braun | TBD | 0/20 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
INTRODUCTION TO THE NT (NT-8109) | 1 | 3 | Church Divinity School of the Pacific | Eunhye So | TBD | 0/16 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
INTRO TO OLD TESTAMENT: SOCIAL & RELIGIOUS TRANSFORMATIONS (OT-3003) | 1 | 3 | Pacific School of Religion | Aaron Brody | FRI 9:40am-12:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | PSR H134 | ||
OLD TESTAMENT PROPHETS (OT-4420) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Gina Hens-Piazza | THU 6:10pm-9:00pm | 2/20 | 0 | JST Loyola | ||
ELIJAH/ELISHA TRADITIONS (OT-5130) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Gina Hens-Piazza | MON 2:10pm-5:00pm | 2/12 | 0 | JST 217 | ||
PROPHETS (OT-8249) | 1 | 3 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Robert Holmstedt | MON 8:10am-9:30am, THU 8:10am-9:30am | 2/300 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
HEBREW EXEGESIS (OT-8370) | 1 | 3 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | Jon Berquist | MON 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/25 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
READING ISAIAH (OT-8422) | 1 | 3 | Church Divinity School of the Pacific | Julian Gonzalez | TBD | 1/0 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
THEORY OF KNOWLEDGE (PH-1065) | 1 | 3 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Margarita Vega Rodriguez | THU 11:10am-12:30pm | 1/300 | 0 | |||
PHILOSOPHICAL ANTHROPOLOGY (PH-2040) | 1 | 3 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Raphael Salzillo | MON 12:40pm-3:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | |||
METAPHYSICS (PH-2050) | 1 | 3 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Margarita Vega Rodriguez | THU 9:40am-11:00am | 1/300 | 0 | |||
THOMAS AQUINAS ON HUMAN NATURE (PH-4215) | 1 | 3 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Raphael Salzillo | TUE 12:40pm-3:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | DSPT 3 | ||
KIERKEGAARD'S WORKS OF LOVE & CONTEMPORARY ISSUES (PHCE-0001) | 1 | 0 | .Graduate Theological Union | Deidre Green | THU 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/10 | 0 | GTU 2nd Floor Library Conference Room | ||
KIERKEGAARD'S WORKS OF LOVE & CONTEMPORARY ISSUES (PHCE-4250) | 1 | 3 | .Graduate Theological Union | Deidre Green | THU 2:10pm-5:00pm | 3/300 | 0 | GTU 2nd Floor Library Conference Room | ||
HISTORY OF PHILOSOPHY:MEDIEVAL (PHHS-1051) | 1 | 3 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | James Kintz | TUE 9:40am-11:00am, FRI 9:40am-11:00am | 0/300 | 0 | |||
CONTEMPORARY PHILOSOPHY (PHHS-2001) | 1 | 3 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Anselm Ramelow | MON 9:40am-11:00am, THU 9:40am-11:00am | 0/300 | 0 | |||
PLATO (PHHS-4020) | 1 | 3 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Eugene Ludwig | FRI 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | |||
MIRACLES (PHST-4020) | 1 | 3 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Anselm Ramelow | THU 12:40pm-3:30pm | 1/15 | 0 | |||
MIDRASH: JEWISH SEEKING & STORYTELLING (PR-0004) | 1 | 0 | GTU / Center for Jewish Studies | Sam Shonkoff | THU 2:10pm-5:00pm | 1/1 | 0 | |||
MIDRASH: JEWISH SEEKING & STORYTELLING (PR-4500) | 1 | 3 | GTU / Center for Jewish Studies | Sam Shonkoff | THU 2:10pm-5:00pm | 7/300 | 0 | GTU Library Collaborative Learning Space | ||
SPIRITUAL CARE FOR MARGINALIZED COMMUNITIES (PR-8210) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 3 | GTU Chaplaincy | Terri Daniel | TBD | 9/300 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | |
SOULCARE IN CHAPLAINCY (PR-8240) | 1 | 3 | GTU Chaplaincy | Kamal Abu-Shamsieh | MON 9:40am-11:00am | 20/30 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
DEATH THEOLOGIES AND RITUALS IN CHAPLAINCY (PR-8375) | 1 | 3 | GTU Chaplaincy | Kamal Abu-Shamsieh | WED 9:40am-11:00am | 17/30 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
SPIRITUAL COUNSELING IN CHAPLAINCY (PR-8380) | 1 | 3 | GTU Chaplaincy | Zuhal Ağılkaya-Sahin | THU 11:10am-12:30pm | 8/30 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
MEANING MAKING IN CHAPLAINCY (PR-8385) | 1 | 3 | GTU Chaplaincy | Kamal Abu-Shamsieh | TUE 6:30pm-9:30pm | 6/25 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
APPROACHES TO NON-VIOLENT SOCIAL CHANGE (PRRS-8220) | 1 | 3 | Wilmette Institute | Chitra Golestani | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
INTRODUCTION TO PASTORAL CARE (PS-1014) | 1 | 3 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | Paul Gaffney | TUE 11:00am-2:00pm | 0/16 | 0 | SFTS Geneva 100 | ||
INTRO TO PASTORAL CARE/THEO I (PS-1026) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 1.5 | Church Divinity School of the Pacific | Katrina Olson | MON 1:30pm-5:30pm, TUE 1:30pm-5:30pm, WED 1:30pm-5:30pm, THU 1:30pm-5:30pm, FRI 1:30pm-5:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | ||
INTRO TO PASTORAL CARE/THEO II (PS-1027) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 1.5 | Church Divinity School of the Pacific | Katrina Olson | TUE 1:30pm-5:30pm, WED 1:30pm-5:30pm, THU 1:30pm-5:30pm, FRI 1:30pm-5:30pm, SAT 1:30pm-5:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | ||
CONGREGATIONAL CARE (PS-1062) | 1 | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | Randle Mixon | WED 3:40pm-6:40pm | 1/300 | 0 | Yes | ||
PASTORAL CARE I (PS-1145) | 1 | 1.5 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Sheryl Johnson | TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/30 | 0 | PLTS 208 | ||
INTRO TO PASTORAL CARE II (PS-1146) | 1 | 1.5 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Sheryl Johnson | TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/30 | 0 | PLTS 208 | ||
RITUAL DESIGN (PS-1461) | 1 | 1 | Pacific School of Religion | Lisa Asedillo | MON 6:10pm-9:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | PSR H133 | ||
COMMUNICATION (PS-1462) | 1 | 1 | Pacific School of Religion | David Vasquez-Levy | MON 6:10pm-9:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | PSR H133 | ||
EMPATHY (PS-1463) | 1 | 1 | Pacific School of Religion | Leonard McMahon | MON 6:10pm-9:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | PSR H133 | ||
C/PC CLINICAL PASTORAL ED (PS-2061) | 1 | 0 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | Marissa Danney | THU 8:00am-5:00pm | 0/8 | 0 | |||
PASTORAL COUNSELING PROCESS AND SKILLS (PS-2214) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Bede Healey | WED 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | JST 216 | ||
PASTORAL CARE FOR/WITH MARGINALIZED BODIES (PS-3260) | 1 | 1.5 | Pacific School of Religion | Leonard McMahon | THU 6:10pm-7:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | PSR H134 | ||
PASTORAL CARE IN CHAPLAINCY (PS-3378) | 1 | 1.5 | Pacific School of Religion | Leonard McMahon | THU 6:10pm-7:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | PSR H134 | ||
PASTORAL CARE I (PS-8145) | 1 | 1.5 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Sheryl Johnson | TBD | 0/30 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
PASTORAL CARE II (PS-8146) | 1 | 1.5 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Sheryl Johnson | TBD | 0/30 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
C/PC CLINICAL PASTORAL EDUCATION (PS-8261) | 1 | 0 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | Laurie Garrett-Cobbina | THU 8:00am-5:00pm | 0/8 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
TOPICS BUDDHIST PASTORAL CARE (PSHR-5160) | 1 | 3 | Institute of Buddhist Studies | Nancy Lin | TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm | 1/20 | 0 | |||
BHAGAVAD GITA & HINDU THEOLOGY: PRIMACY OF LOVE (PTSA-8410) | 1 | 3 | GTU / Center for Dharma Studies | Graham Schweig | THU 2:10pm-5:00pm | 5/300 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
DOUG ADAMS GALLERY: SPRING (RA-4961) | 1 | 1.5 | GTU / Center for Arts and Religion | Elizabeth Pena | TUE 9:40am-11:40am | 0/4 | 0 | GTU Doug Adams Gallery | ||
HOPE: AN EXPERIMENT IN LOVING THE FUTURE (RS-4046) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Jerome Baggett | TUE 6:10pm-9:00pm | 1/15 | 0 | JST 216 | ||
SOCIOLOGY OF RELIGION (RS-4310) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Jerome Baggett | THU 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/20 | 0 | JST 217 | ||
CROSS CULTURAL EXPERIENCE: RWANDA TRIP (RSCE-2162) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | LeAnn Flesher | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | OFFSITE | |
INTRO FTH-ROOTED SOC TRANSFORM (RSFT-1300) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 3 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Sheryl Johnson | MON 1:10pm-5:40pm, TUE 1:10pm-5:40pm, WED 1:10pm-5:40pm, THU 1:10pm-5:40pm, FRI 1:10pm-5:40pm, SAT 1:10pm-5:40pm | 0/300 | 0 | PLTS 208 | |
LATINX RELIGIOUS EXPRESSIONS (RSFT-2191) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Eduardo Fernandez | TUE 7:10pm-9:10pm | 1/300 | 0 | |||
FAITH-BASED COMMUNITY ORGANIZING (RSFT-2300) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 1.5 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Cynthia Moe-Lobeda | MON 8:00am-5:00pm, TUE 8:00am-5:00pm, WED 8:00am-5:00pm, THU 8:00am-5:00pm, FRI 8:00am-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | PLTS 208 | |
METHODS & HERMENEUTICS I (RSFT-8119) | 1 | 3 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Sheryl Johnson | TBD | 0/30 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
METHODS & HERMENEUTICS II (RSFT-8121) | 1 | 1.5 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Sheryl Johnson | TBD | 0/30 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
MINISTRY ACROSS CULTURES (RSFT-8250) | 1 | 3 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Adam Braun | TBD | 0/30 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
EVANGELISM & JUSTICE FNDTNS (RSFT-9100) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 1.5 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Ruben Duran | TUE 1:10pm-5:40pm, WED 1:10pm-5:40pm, THU 1:10pm-5:40pm, FRI 1:10pm-5:40pm, SAT 1:10pm-5:40pm | 0/30 | 0 | PLTS 218 | |
EVANGELISM (RSFT-9200) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 1.5 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Leslie Veen | TUE 8:10am-12:40pm, WED 8:10am-12:40pm, THU 8:10am-12:40pm, FRI 8:10am-12:40pm, SAT 8:10am-12:40pm | 0/300 | 0 | PLTS 214 | |
RECONSTRUCTING BLACKNESS: ANTI-RACISM AND UNITY IN THE US (RSPR-8221) | 1 | 3 | Wilmette Institute | Emily Agbenyega | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
WORKS OF SHINRAN III (SA-4568) | 1 | 3 | Institute of Buddhist Studies | Takashi Miyaji | TUE 9:40am-12:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | IBS 130 | ||
READINGS IN EARLY BUDDHIST TEXTS (SA-8160) | 1 | 3 | Institute of Buddhist Studies | Thomas Calobrisi | TBD | 0/15 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
READINGS IN MAHAYANA TEXTS (SA-8317) | 1 | 3 | Institute of Buddhist Studies | Harry Bridge | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
QUR'AN: ORIGIN, APPLICATION, INTERPRETATIONS (SARS-8100) | 1 | 3 | GTU / Center for Islamic Studies | Mahjabeen Dhala | TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
SPIRITUAL CARE GROUP (SP-1120) | 1 | 0 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Kara Groth | WED 9:00am-10:00am | 0/6 | 0 | PLTS 208 | ||
SPIRITUAL CARE GROUP (SP-1120) | 2 | 0 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Jeff Johnson | WED 9:00am-10:00am | 0/6 | 0 | PLTS 220 | ||
SPIRITUAL CARE GROUP (SP-1120) | 3 | 0 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Jeremy Serrano | WED 9:00am-10:00am | 0/6 | 0 | PLTS 214 | ||
SPIRITUAL PRACTICE GROUP (SP-2220) | 1 | 0 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Adam Braun | WED 9:00am-10:00am | 0/6 | 0 | PLTS 220 | ||
SPIRITUAL PRACTICE GROUP (SP-2220) | 2 | 0 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Kirsi Stjerna | WED 9:00am-10:00am | 0/6 | 0 | PLTS 208 | ||
SPIRITUAL DIRECTION PRACTICUM (SP-2495) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | George Murphy | FRI 9:40am-12:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | JST Loyola | ||
SPIRITUAL CARE GROUP (SP-8120) | 1 | 0 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Naisa Wong | TBD | 0/6 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
SPIRITUAL PRACTICE GROUP (SP-8220) | 1 | 0 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Sheryl Johnson | TBD | 0/6 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
INTERFAITH THEOLOGY/PRACTICE (SP-8232) | 1 | 3 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | Wendy Farley | WED 11:10am-12:30pm | 0/25 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
GROUP SUPERVISION FOR SPIRITUAL DIRECTORS (SP-8275) | 1 | 3 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | Daeseop Yi | WED 1:00pm-3:10pm | 0/300 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
SENIOR SPIRITUALITY CAPSTONE (SP-8450) | 1 | 1.5 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | Wendy Farley | MON 11:10am-12:30pm | 0/10 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
COLLECTIVE TRAUMA, COLLECTIVE MEMORY: SYSTEMIC ISSUES IN TRAUMA (SP-8452) | 1 | 3 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | Laurie Garrett-Cobbina | THU 4:10pm-7:00pm | 3/20 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
SPIRITUAL FORMATION FOR MINISTRY II (SP-8491) | 1 | 1.5 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | Wendy Farley | THU 11:10am-12:30pm | 0/25 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
SONG OF SONGS IN CHRISTIAN SPIRITUALITY (SPHS-8423) | 1 | 3 | .Graduate Theological Union | Arthur Holder | MON 2:10pm-5:00pm | 3/300 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
SPIRITUALITY OF THE EARTH (SPST-2550) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Mary McGann | MON 11:10am-2:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | JST 217 | ||
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) | 1 | 12 | .Graduate Theological Union | GTU Faculty | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) | ABVM | 12 | Berkeley School of Theology | Valerie Miles-Tribble | TBD | 0/0 | 0 | |||
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) | GTAH | 12 | .Graduate Theological Union | Arthur Holder | TBD | 1/0 | 0 | |||
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) | GTDA | 12 | .Graduate Theological Union | Daniel Aucutt | TBD | 4/0 | 0 | |||
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) | GTDE | 12 | .Graduate Theological Union | Diandra Erickson | TBD | 3/0 | 0 | |||
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) | GTEP | 12 | GTU / Center for Arts and Religion | Elizabeth Pena | TBD | 1/0 | 0 | |||
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) | GTJD | 12 | .Graduate Theological Union | Jennifer Davidson | TBD | 1/0 | 0 | |||
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) | GTMD | 12 | GTU / Center for Islamic Studies | Mahjabeen Dhala | TBD | 1/0 | 0 | |||
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) | GTMJ | 12 | GTU / Center for Islamic Studies | Munir Jiwa | TBD | 5/0 | 0 | |||
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) | GTRS | 12 | GTU / Center for Dharma Studies | Rita Sherma | TBD | 1/0 | 0 | |||
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) | GTSS | 12 | GTU / Center for Jewish Studies | Sam Shonkoff | TBD | 1/0 | 0 | |||
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) | JSJC | 12 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Jeremiah Coogan | TBD | 2/0 | 0 | |||
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) | PLKS | 12 | Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary | Kirsi Stjerna | TBD | 1/0 | 0 | |||
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) | PSDB | 12 | Pacific School of Religion | Dorsey Blake | TBD | 0/0 | 0 | |||
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) | PSDZ | 12 | .Graduate Theological Union | Devin Zuber | TBD | 2/0 | 0 | |||
SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY I (ST-1084) | 1 | 3 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | Gregory Love | TUE 9:40am-11:00am, FRI 9:40am-11:00am | 1/25 | 0 | |||
THEOLOGICAL THINKING (ST-1086) | 1 | 3 | Pacific School of Religion | Lisa Asedillo | TUE 6:10pm-9:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | PSR H133 | ||
INTRODUCTION TO CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY (ST-2037) | 1 | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | James Grandison | THU 5:10pm-8:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | Yes | ||
TRINITY (ST-2300) | 1 | 3 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Michael Dodds | THU 12:40pm-3:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | |||
INTRODUCING ECCLESIOLOGY (ST-2458) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Anh Tran | TUE 12:40pm-2:00pm, FRI 12:40pm-2:00pm | 0/25 | 0 | JST 217 | ||
THLGY II:DEEPNING THE PRACTICE (ST-2488) | 1 | 3 | Church Divinity School of the Pacific | Scott MacDougall | TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | |||
THEOLOGY OF SCRIPTURE (ST-3066) | 1 | 3 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Michael Glowasky | FRI 11:10am-2:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | |||
CONTEMPORARY CHRISTOLOGY (ST-3115) | 1 | 3 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Michael Glowasky | THU 12:40pm-3:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | |||
THEOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY (ST-3128) | 1 | 3 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Dennis Klein | MON 9:40am-11:00am, THU 9:40am-11:00am | 0/300 | 0 | |||
JST STL/THM SEMINAR (ST-3999) | 1 | 1 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Eduardo Fernandez | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
CONSTRUCTIVE THEOLOGY (ST-4150) | 1 | 3 | Berkeley School of Theology | James Grandison | THU 5:10pm-8:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | Yes | ||
ARCHBISHOP ROMERO AND THE UCA MARTYRS (ST-4198) | 1 | INTERSESSN | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Robert Lassalle-Klein | MON 9:00am-12:40pm, WED 9:00am-12:40pm, FRI 9:00am-12:40pm | 1/20 | 0 | Yes | |
PERSON, THE SELF,THE SCIENCES (ST-4826) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | George Griener | WED 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | JST 217 | ||
THEOLOGY II: DEEPENING THE PRACTICE (ST-8288) | 1 | 3 | Church Divinity School of the Pacific | Scott MacDougall | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS | ||
THEOLOGY AND SCIENCE AND ARTIFICAL INTELLIGENCE (AI) (STCE-5103) | 1 | 3 | GTU / Center for Theo & Nat Sciences | Braden Molhoek | THU 2:10pm-5:00pm | 3/25 | 0 | GTU President's Office | ||
STD COMPREHENSIVES (STD-6600) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Anh Tran | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
STD DISSERTATION PREPARATION (STD-6601) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Anh Tran | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
EARLY CHRISTIAN ASCETICAL LITERATURE (STHS-2200) | 1 | 3 | Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol | Ambrose Sigman | TUE 12:40pm-2:00pm, FRI 12:40pm-2:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | |||
MARIOLOGY IN DIALOGUE (STHS-4305) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Thomas Cattoi | THU 6:10pm-9:00pm | 1/300 | 0 | JST 217 | ||
STL THESIS (STL-5500) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Eduardo Fernandez | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
STL EXTENDED RESEARCH PAPER (STL-5501) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Eduardo Fernandez | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
STL COMPREHENSIVES (STL-5600) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Eduardo Fernandez | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
SACRAMENTAL THEOLOGY (STLS-2099) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Paul Janowiak | TUE 9:40am-12:30pm | 0/300 | 0 | JST 216 | ||
JESUS: ZEALOT,MYSTIC,MESSIAH? (STNT-4100) | 1 | 3 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | Gregory Love | TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | |||
JESUS: ZEALOT,MYSTIC,MESSIAH? (STNT-8410) | 1 | 3 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | Gregory Love | TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm | 0/300 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
CTSC GOD,SUFFERING,PSTRL CARE (STPS-2100) | 1 | 1 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | Gregory Love | TBD | 0/300 | 0 | |||
GOD, SUFFERING AND PASTORAL CARE (STPS-8410) | 1 | 3 | San Francisco Theological Seminary | Gregory Love | MON 2:10pm-5:00pm | 1/300 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
INTRODUCTION TO BAHA'I THEOLOGY (STPT-8250) | 1 | 3 | Wilmette Institute | Mikhail Sergeev | TBD | 0/20 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
THE BYZANTINE VIRGIN MARY (STRA-4645) | 1 | 3 | Patriarch Athenagoras Orthodox Institute | John Klentos | MON 2:10pm-5:00pm | 2/300 | 0 | GTU 2nd Floor Library Conference Room | ||
WOMEN'S STUDIES IN RELIGION SEMINAR (STRS-8442) | 1 | 3 | .Graduate Theological Union | Mahjabeen Dhala | THU 6:10pm-9:00pm | 1/300 | 0 | ONLINE SYNCHRONOUS | ||
PRAYER & SPIRITUALITY IN EARLY CHRISTIANITY (STSP-4001) | 1 | 3 | Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara | Thomas Cattoi | TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm | 3/300 | 0 | JST 216 | Yes | |
TAKING UCB COURSE(S) (UCB-9000) | 1 | 12 | Cross Reg UCB | UCB Faculty | TBD | 0/300 | 0 |